Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school. 

Headteacher                          Mike Wallace

Deputy Headteacher            Anna Clark

Inclusion Manager                Rachel Endacott

Class groups (2017-18):

Year 3                     Kim Moakes (Acting Team                                 Room 10               

                               Katharine Eatough                                               Room 11

                                Nicola Howard                                                     Room 12         

Year 5                     Frankie Kent                                                         Room 9

                                Carla Hooper (Team Leader)                             Room 8

                               Jenny Scott                                                            Room 7

Year 4                     Janet Fitzgibbon (Team Leader)                        Room 6

                                Rosie Lawrence                                                    Room 5

                                Jamie Foreshew                                                  Room 4

Year 6                     Becky Tisshaw                                                      Room 3

                                Helen Johnson  (Team Leader)                          Room 2

                                Gemma Bartholomew                                         Room 1  

Pupil Support Team

Pupil Support Team Manager                            Mike Wallace

SENCO/EAL/G&T(Inclusion Manager)              Rachel Endacott

Disadvantaged Pupil Support                            Carla Hooper

PE lead                                                                   Becky Tisshaw

Pastoral Care Lead                                               Juliet Thorne (Mike Wallace - Acting)

PSHE/Medical Needs                                           Elaine Eldridge

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant              Eileen Lepper (ELSA)                                                                    

Designated teachers

(Child Protection - DSL)                                       Mike Wallace  & Juliet Thorne 

Support Staff Roles

School Business Manager                       Julie Nagiel

Admin & premises staff                           Lorna Fraser (Admin Officer)

                                                                          Jo Tanner (School Receptionist and Clerical Officer)

                                                                          Tom Dearneley (Site Manager)                                                                      

High Level Teaching Assistant                     Elaine Eldridge

                                                                                Claire Smith

                                                                                Karen Winter 

                                                                 Gail Lynott

Teaching assistants                                   Jenny Gardner

                                                                            Diane Simmonds

                                                                            Christine Richardson

                                                                            Jen Macdonald

                                                                             Christine Bradbury

                                                                             Karen Dunnings

                                                                             Sarah Clark

                                                                             Eileen Lepper

                                                                              Kobi Weitz

                                                                              Margaret Russell

                                                                              Priti Karavadra

                                                                              Edith Willett

                                                                              Kerry Scullion

                                                                              Lucy Kern

                                                                              Gemma Linley

                                                                              Dawn Mount

                                                                              Kathy Marson

                                                                              Bill Welsford

                                                                              Cassie Webb

                                                                              Niki Knibbs         

                                                                              Magdolna Soden

                                                                              Michaela White

                                                                

Library assistant                                                Angela Price

Midday supervisors                                         Elaine Eldridge

                                                                               Jean Fox

                                                                                                                     

Lunchtime Controllers                                 Magdolna Soden

                                                                          Eileen Lepper

                                                                          Emma Lee

                                                                          Agnes Potocka

                                                                         Sarah Clark

                                                                         Jen Macdonald

Website manager                                Mike Wallace

Catering contractor                                   (School Cook – Cater Link)

Top