Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school. 

Executive Headteacher        Mike Wallace

Head of School                      Anna Clark

Inclusion Manager                Rachel Endacott

Class groups (2017-18):

Year 3                     Kim Moakes (Team Leader)                               Room 10               

                                Katharine Sweatman                                          Room 11

                                Nicola Howard                                                     Room 12         

Year 5                     Frankie Kent                                                         Room 9

                                Carla Hooper (Team Leader)                             Room 8

                                Jenny Scott                                                           Room 7

Year 4                     Janet Fitzgibbon (Team Leader)                        Room 6

                                Rosie Lawrence                                                    Room 5

                                Jamie Foreshew                                                   Room 4

Year 6                     Becky Tisshaw & Salli Slyfield                            Room 3

                                Helen Johnson  (Team Leader)                          Room 2

                                Perri Morales                                                        Room 1  

Pupil Support Team

SENCO (Inclusion Manager)                              Rachel Endacott

Disadvantaged Pupil Support                            Rachel Endacott & Mike Wallace

PE lead                                                                   Becky Tisshaw

Pastoral Care Lead                                               Rachel Endacott

Medical Needs                                                      Elaine Eldridge & Jo tanner

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant               Eileen Lepper (ELSA)                                                                    

Designated teacher

(Child Protection - DSL)                                      Katharine Sweatman 

Nurture practitioner                                           Kerry Scullion

Support Staff Roles

School Business Manager                       Julie Nagiel

Admin & premises staff                           Lorna Fraser (Admin Officer)

                                                                         Jo Tanner (School Receptionist and Clerical Officer)

                                                                         Tom Dearneley (Site Manager)                                                                      

High Level Teaching Assistant                     Elaine Eldridge

                                                                                Claire Smith

                                                                                Karen Winter 

                                                                 Hazel Bryant

Teaching assistants                                   Jenny Gardner

                                                                            Diane Simmonds

                                                                            Christine Richardson

                                                                            Saika Hassanuddin

                                                                             James Sawle

                                                                             Sarah Clark

                                                                             Eileen Lepper

                                                                              Bernadette Sargood

                                                                              Kimberley Barnicle

                                                                              Priti Karavadra

                                                                              Edith Willett

                                                                              Kerry Scullion

                                                                              Lucy Kern

                                                                              Emma Ing

                                                                             Magdolna Soden

                                                                              Michaela White

                                                                              Bill Welsford

                                                                              

                                                                                                                                                                  

                                                                             

                                                                

Library assistant                                                James Sawle & Year 6 librarians

Midday supervisors                                         Elaine Eldridge

                                                                                Jean Fox

                                                                                                                     

Lunchtime Controllers                                 Magdolna Soden

                                                                          Eileen Lepper

                                                                          Emma Lee

                                                                          Agnes Potocka

                                                                         Sarah Clark

                                                                          Kayleigh Eggleton

                                                                         

Website manager                                  Mike Wallace

Catering contractor                                   (School Cook – Cater Link)

Top